Acknowledging People Involved

Core Project Team Organisation/Location  
Ivan Lin Western Australian Centre for Rural Health, University of Western Australia (Geraldton) and Geraldton Regional Aboriginal Medical Service
Wanda Flanagan Western Australian Centre for Rural Health, University of Western Australia (Geraldton)
Charmaine Green Western Australian Centre for Rural Health, University of Western Australia (Geraldton)
Dawn Bessarab Centre of Aboriginal and Medical and Dental Health, University of Western Australia (Perth)
Expert Advisory Group
Jonathan Silverman Deakin University (Melbourne) and The School of Clinical Medicine, University of Cambridge (UK – retired)
Paul Kinnersley School of Medicine, Cardiff University (UK – retired) Professor
Juli Coffin Telethon Kids Institute (Broome)
Anne Lowell Charles Darwin University (Darwin)
Elaine Maypilama Charles Darwin University (Darwin)
Kellie Bennett University of Western Australia (Perth)
Western Australian Country Health Service Aboriginal Advisory Group
Michelle Munns WA Country Health Service – South West (Bunbury)
Rani Randall WA Country Health Service – Midwest (Geraldton)
Angus Smith WA Country Health Service – Pilbara (Karratha)
Lee-Anne Woods WA Country Health Service – Great Southern (Albany)
Josephine Gray WA Country Health Service – Kimberley (Broome)
Garry Taylor WA Country Health Service – Wheatbelt (Northam)
Suzanne Spitz (WACHS Coordinator/Liaison) WA Country Health Service (Perth)
Program Review
Liberty Cramer University of Western Australia (Perth)
Lucia Ravi University of Western Australia (Perth)
Videography and Editing
Luke Griffiths Man with Rock Productions, Perth
eLearning Development Next Learning
 Audio Visual Production 
Geraldton

Kelvin Farrell

Lennelle Papertalk

William Thorne

Marilyn Papertalk

Pauline Bell

Jack Capewell

Cassandra Comeagain

James Brockman

Violet Evans

Michael Gibberd

 Mount Magnet

Ronald Simpson

George J Simpson

Perth

Ted Dowling

Liesl Baxter

Amanda Sibosado

Priscilla Moody

Bunbury 

Michelle Munns

David Dann

Jasmine Wright

Charmaine Councillor

 

Leslie Comeagain

Celesty Comeagain

Gordon Clinch

Jessica Gallagher

Emma Taylor

Samantha Bentink

Monica Moran

Annie Lamberto

Yvette Tshuma

Belinda Goodale

 

Rohan Carter

 

 

Kim Smith

Kevin Taylor

Alexandra Balzarelli

 

 

Troy Albert

Melba Wallam

Sharon Cook

Acknowledging Organisations Involved

Geraldton Regional Aboriginal Medical Service, Geraldton and Mount Magnet, Western Australia

South West Aboriginal Medical Service, Bunbury, Western Australia

WA Country Health Service – Midwest, Geraldton and Meekatharra, Western Australia

WA Country Health Service – South West, Bunbury, Western Australia

Noongar Boodjar Language Cultural Aboriginal Corporation, Bunbury, Western Australia